Go to body Contents
Unbranded

16 Channel fiber optic video transceiver

  • Payment
    T/T
  • MOQ
    Negotiable
  • Country of sale
    World Wide
  • PRICE
    • FOB

      Depend on quantity

ITEM SPECIFICS

  • Brand
    Unbranded
    Model EL- 16V2402 T/Rx
  • origin
    Republic of Korea
  • Size(Capacity)

Fiber optic video link series

 

DESCRIPTION

This product is a transmission equipment which transmits image signal of n channels between monitoring cameras and monitors as one core using optical cable. It can make long-distance transmission with no relay and does not receive influence from electric or magnetic field by using optical characteristic. The user can check the data transmission and receiving visually through the input and output display LED. For the multi-channel equipment, image signal input and output voltage and the optical cable cut can be checked through 7Segment LED on the front panel.

 

FEATURES

-.High quality image transmission

-.Long-distance transmission with no-relay using the optical characteristics of optical communications(M/M : Maximum Transmission Distance 3Km), (S/M : Maximum Transmission Distance 190Km)

-.Image Signal Level Display & Built-in Optical Cable Cut Display Function

-. Multiple Use of AC 110V / 220V

-.Perfect protection from the surrounding noise

-.Built-in 7Segment LED to display image input and output voltage display per channel (supporting NTSC, PAL, SECAM )

-.ECP Performance Certification, Electromagnetic Waves, K Mark, Venture Business, INNOBIZ, GS, CE Certification

 

 

NMS ( option )

. Image Signal Number Value Display Function

. Optical Cable Cut Alarm Function

. Optical Equipment Abnormality Alarm Function

. Optical Equipment History Management Function 

 

 

 

ELIM  
Model (Video) 16V
Transmission option Tx / Rx
VIDEO  
Video Input 1 volt pk-pk
(75 ohms)
Video channels(BNC) 16
Digital Uncompressed Video 10 bit
Differential Gain < 1%
Differential Phase < 1°
Video Bandwidth 10Hz - 6.5MHz
Tilt < 1%
Single-to-Noise Ratio > 63dB
Video Input Level Display(Tx) 7-segment
Video output Level Display(Rx) 7-segment
Optical  
Number of Fiber 1Core
Wavelength 1510 / 1530 nm
(CWDM 1:2)
Fiber optic connector ST or SC
Single-Mode
9/125um
(Optical PWR Budget / Max Distance)
7dB/20km
13dB/40km
20dB/60km
25dB/80km
Multi-Mode
62.5/125um
(Optical PWR Budget / Max Distance)
9dB/3km
(850nm)
-
3dB/3km
(1310nm)
-
Electrical  
Power Supply(12V DC) 600mA
Environmeatal  
Operating Temp -40°C to +70°C
MTBF >100,000 hours
Mechanical  
Case Type
(W×H×D)
Unit:mm
A Module
(87×32×113)
-
B Module
(123×35×220)
-
C Module
(123×48×220)
-
1U Pannel
(483×132×275)
-
2U pannel
(483×88×330)
-
2U Case
(483×88×330)
-
3U(A) Case
(483×132×275)
-
3U Case
(483×132×275)
6U Case
(483×264×275)

 

 

 

 

 

 

video  .jpg

 

 

 

 

16 Channel fiber optic video transceiver 16 Channel fiber optic video transceiver

PAYMENTS DETAILS

This supplier supports payments for offline orders
  • Telegraphic Transfer : T/T
Contact Payment Manager
  • Name : Young Rok Yu
  • Tel : 82-0314227157
  • Email : jhshin@elimopt.co.kr

SHIPPING

Shipping from : Republic of Korea
  • 4F Gagu Plaza B/D 81-9, jeongja-dong, Jangan-gu, Suwon city, Gyeonggi-Do, 440-300 Korea, 경기도,
Can't find a valid Shipping method for supplier account. Please contact the pertaining representative for detailed information.
ELIM.CO.,LTD.
  • The person in charge

  • Telephone

    82-0314227157
  • Fax

    031-422-7159
  • Address

    4F Gagu Plaza B/D 81-9, jeongja-dong, Jangan-gu, Suwon city, Gyeonggi-Do, 440-300 Korea, 경기도,
  • Business Type :
    Manufacturer
  • Main Product :
  • Established :
    2003

CUSTOMER QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

0 / 4000

질문이 없습니다.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS (0)

At least 10~1000 characters.

0/ 1000

COMPARISON TO SIMILAR ITEMS more

  • No Items
PLATINUMPLATINUM
ELIM.CO.,LTD. Seller's Store
  • Response Level
      41% ~ 50%
  • Supplier Level
      Less than 100 million (KRW)
  • Transaction Level
      less than 5
SUPPLIER BEST
  • DIGITAL DATA 16CH MUX SERIES
  • Giga L2 switch series
  • DIGITAL AUDIO SERIES 8CH MUX SERIES