Go to body Contents
Unbranded

1 Channel Fiber Optic Audio Converter Language Option French

  • Payment
    T/T
  • MOQ
    Negotiable
  • Country of sale
    World Wide
  • PRICE
    • FOB

      Depend on quantity

ITEM SPECIFICS

  • Brand
    Unbranded
    Model EL-A2202 T/RX
  • origin
    Republic of Korea
  • Size(Capacity)
fiber optic audio link series

 

DESCRIPTION

This product is a real-time transmission and receiving equipment which transmits audio signals of n channels of MIC (PRE-AMP Output) and MAIN-AMP with one channel through 1Core optical cable.

It can make long-distance transmission with no relay and does not receive influence from electric or magnetic field by using optical characteristic. The user can check the data transmission and receiving visually through the input and output display LED. For the multi-channel equipment, image signal input and output voltage and the optical cable cut can be checked through 7Segment LED on the front panel.

.

 

FEATURES

-.High quality voice transmission

-.Long-distance transmission with no-relay using the optical characteristics of optical communications(M/M : Maximum Transmission Distance 3Km), (S/M : Maximum Transmission Distance 190Km)

-.Image Signal Level Display & Built-in Optical Cable Cut Display Function

-. Multiple Use of AC 110V / 220V

-.Perfect protection from the surrounding noise

-.Built-in 7Segment LED to display image input and output voltage display per channel (supporting NTSC, PAL, SECAM )

-.ECP Performance Certification, Electromagnetic Waves, K Mark, Venture Business, INNOBIZ, GS, CE Certification

 

NMS ( option )

. Optical Cable Cut Alarm Function

. Optical Equipment Abnormality Alarm Function

. Optical Equipment History Management Function

 

 

 

ELIM  
Model (Audio) A
Transmission option Tx / Rx
Audio  
Audio In/out Level 0.775V rms
(600 Ohms)
Audio channels(RCA) 1
Digital Uncompressed Audio 10 bit
Total harmonic distortion -62dB
Single-to-Noise Ratio > 63dB
Audio Input Level Display(Tx) Input LED
Audio output Level Display(Rx) Output LED
Optical  
Number of Fiber 1Core
Wavelength 850/1310/1550 nm
Fiber optic connector ST or SC
Single-Mode
9/125um
(Optical PWR Budget / Max Distance)
7dB/20km
13dB/40km
20dB/60km
25dB/80km
Multi-Mode
62.5/125um
(Optical PWR Budget / Max Distance)
9dB/3km
(850nm)
3dB/3km
(1310nm)
Electrical  
Power Supply(12V DC) 200mA
Environmeatal  
Operating Temp -40°C to +70°C
MTBF >100,000 hours
Mechanical  
Case Type
(W×H×D)
Unit:mm
A Module
(87×32×113)
B Module
(123×35×220)
-
C Module
(123×48×220)
-
1U Pannel
(483×132×275)
2U pannel
(483×88×330)
-
2U Case
(483×88×330)
-
3U(A) Case
(483×132×275)
3U Case
(483×132×275)
-
6U Case
(483×264×275)
-

 

 

 

21.jpg

23.jpg

 

 

kyp-1388.tif-52215 copy.jpg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1 Channel Fiber Optic Audio Converter 1 Channel Fiber Optic Audio Converter

PAYMENTS DETAILS

This supplier supports payments for offline orders
  • Telegraphic Transfer : T/T
Contact Payment Manager
  • Name : Young Rok Yu
  • Tel : 82-0314227157
  • Email : jhshin@elimopt.co.kr

SHIPPING

Shipping from : Republic of Korea
  • 4F Gagu Plaza B/D 81-9, jeongja-dong, Jangan-gu, Suwon city, Gyeonggi-Do, 440-300 Korea, 경기도,
Can't find a valid Shipping method for supplier account. Please contact the pertaining representative for detailed information.
ELIM.CO.,LTD.
  • The person in charge

  • Telephone

    82-0314227157
  • Fax

    031-422-7159
  • Address

    4F Gagu Plaza B/D 81-9, jeongja-dong, Jangan-gu, Suwon city, Gyeonggi-Do, 440-300 Korea, 경기도,
  • Business Type :
    Manufacturer
  • Main Product :
  • Established :
    2003

CUSTOMER QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

0 / 4000

질문이 없습니다.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS (0)

At least 10~1000 characters.

0/ 1000

COMPARISON TO SIMILAR ITEMS more

  • No Items
PLATINUMPLATINUM
ELIM.CO.,LTD. Seller's Store
  • Response Level
      41% ~ 50%
  • Supplier Level
      Less than 100 million (KRW)
  • Transaction Level
      less than 5
SUPPLIER BEST
  • DIGITAL DATA 16CH MUX SERIES
  • Giga L2 switch series
  • DIGITAL AUDIO SERIES 8CH MUX SERIES