Go to body Contents
Unbranded

Optical Network Eye System

  • Payment
    T/T
  • MOQ
    Negotiable
  • Country of sale
    World Wide
  • PRICE
    • FOB

      Depend on quantity

Trade Assurance Service

ITEM SPECIFICS

  • Brand
    Unbranded
    Model PPI-ONE-System
  • origin
    Republic of Korea
  • Size(Capacity)

Optical Network Eye SystemOptical Network Eye System Model : PPI-ONE System
downloadinquiry

features

1. Monitoring system for optical network cables
2. In-Line Monitoring service
3. Indicate events on fiber lines
4. OTDR control system
5. Switch control system
6. Optical reflection and block-off filter

introduction

♦ Display & control panel

Display & control panel
Structure 19" 8U type
Display 17" TFT LCD(1280x1024)
Mount type VESA Standard Mount
CPU Intel core 2Quad-Q9500
(2.83GHz)
Board Mainboard 5PCI, 3ISA
RAM DDR3-4GB
Hard Disk SATAHDD250GB
ODD DVD-ROM
Power supply ATX500W
Network & port 2GigaLAN, 6USB,
D-sub(VGA), 8COM
Etc. Mouse(USB-type),
Keyboard(USB-type)
Operating System Windows XP Professional

♦ OTDR

OTDR
Structure 19" 4U type
Wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm, 1625nm
Dynamic range 42dB/1310nm,
40dB/1550nm,
39dB/1625nm
Light Source Pulsed FP LD,
>40mW(@25℃)
Dead Zone 3m/Event,
10m/Attenuation
Sampling resolution 0.25, 0.5 meter
Distance accuracy ±5m/100km
Pulse width 10ns, 30ns, 100ns, 300ns,
1us, 3us, 10us, 20us, Auto
Distance range(Max) 240km
Averaging time 5 ~ 600sec
optical port FC/PC

♦ Optical Switching System

Optical Switching System
Structure 19" 4U type
I/O Loss ≤2dB
Return loss ≥50dB
Crosstalk ≤80dB
Switching time ≤10ms
Reliability ≥10million
Fiber connector port SC/PC
Temperature range -40 ~ 80℃
Number of port(Max.) 64
Operating State LED Display

♦ Power supply

Power supply
Structure 19" 2U type
Power ±48V, AC240VAC, 50/60Hz
Temperature range -40 ~ 80℃
Output Dual output
Etc. 2 Volt panel meter

PAYMENTS DETAILS

This supplier supports payments for offline orders
  • Telegraphic Transfer : T/T
Contact Payment Manager
  • Name : KIM, JIN-BONG
  • Tel : 82-0629720116
  • Email : sales@ppitek.com

SHIPPING

Shipping from : Republic of Korea
  • 958-10 Daechon-dong Buk-gu, Gwangju, 500-470, Korea, 광주광역시,
Can't find a valid Shipping method for supplier account. Please contact the pertaining representative for detailed information.
PPI Inc.
  • The person in charge

  • Telephone

    82-0629720116
  • Fax

    +82-62-972-0117
  • Address

    958-10 Daechon-dong Buk-gu, Gwangju, 500-470, Korea, 광주광역시,
  • Business Type :
    Manufacturer
  • Main Product :
  • Established :
    1999

CUSTOMER QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

0 / 4000

질문이 없습니다.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS (0)

At least 10~1000 characters.

0/ 1000

COMPARISON TO SIMILAR ITEMS more

  • No Items
supplier level
GOLD GOLD
PPI Inc. Seller's Store
Seller's Store url
  • Response Level
      41% ~ 50%
  • Supplier Level
      Less than 100 million (KRW)
  • Transaction Level
      less than 5
SUPPLIER BEST
  • OCPM-18
  • Optical Switch
  • Optical Mode Conversion Adaptor (MCA)