Go to body Contents
Unbranded

Giga Vnet 8024K

  • Payment
    T/T
  • MOQ
    Negotiable
  • Country of sale
    World Wide
  • PRICE
    • FOB

      Depend on quantity

ITEM SPECIFICS

  • Brand
    Unbranded
  • origin
    Republic of Korea
  • Size(Capacity)

Overview
Optimized to provide operators with a cost-effective solution for expanding networks, the EXnet 8024 Gigabit Ethernet Switch is a 1 RU single board Layer 2 switch which offers 24 10/100/1000Base-T interface ports and two mounting slots for optional uplink modules. The flexible uplink interface supports GPON (SC/APC), EPON (SC/PC), or 1000Base-X (SFP), as a modular unit serving a variety of network architectures. The EXnet 8024 can be used as an Ethernet Switch or a GPON Multi Dwelling Unit (MDU) depending on the optional uplink module. Used as a GPON Multi Dwelling Unit (MDU) the Exnet 8024 provides a point-to-multipoint scenario for cost-effective FTTx service delivery.
 
Features
• 24 10/100/1000Base-T subscriber ports
• Up to 1.25Gbps (upstream) / 2.5Gbps (downstream) data rate via GPON uplink connection
• Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown unicast storm control
• L2/L3/L4 traffic classification/priority management
• User password protected system management
• IEEE 802.1x port-based, MAC-based security
• RADIUS authentication
• Network management via SNMP v1/v2/v3 and RMON
• Advanced QoS features (SP/WRR/DRR)
 

PAYMENTS DETAILS

This supplier supports payments for offline orders
  • Telegraphic Transfer : T/T
Contact Payment Manager
  • Name : Jang se bong
  • Tel : 82-0313454665
  • Email : kevin@n-itus.com

SHIPPING

Shipping from : Republic of Korea
  • Lotte Castle 1Dong 1112, 550-1, Gasan-dong, Geumcheon-gu, Seoul, KOREA, 경기도,
Can't find a valid Shipping method for supplier account. Please contact the pertaining representative for detailed information.
NiTUS
  • The person in charge

  • Telephone

    82-0313454665
  • Fax

    031-345-4668
  • Address

    Lotte Castle 1Dong 1112, 550-1, Gasan-dong, Geumcheon-gu, Seoul, KOREA, 경기도,
  • Business Type :
    Manufacturer
  • Main Product :
  • Established :
    2007

CUSTOMER QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

0 / 4000

질문이 없습니다.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS (0)

At least 10~1000 characters.

0/ 1000

COMPARISON TO SIMILAR ITEMS more

  • No Items
GOLD GOLD
NiTUS Seller's Store
  • Response Level
      41% ~ 50%
  • Supplier Level
      Less than 100 million (KRW)
  • Transaction Level
      less than 5
SUPPLIER BEST
  • G.fast Vnet 2516K
  • Giga Hnet 200
  • G.fast Vnet 1510K