Go to body Contents
850nm fiber optic receiver

Receiver in 850nm wavelengh OMF-2417T

  • Payment
    T/T
  • MOQ
    1 ea
  • Supply Ability
    1,000 ea per Month
  • Supply Details
    Customization
  • Country of sale
    Americas, Europe
  • PRICE
    • EXW

      USD 15.00

      (1 ea)

ITEM SPECIFICS

  • Brand
    850nm fiber optic receiver
    Model OMF-2417T
  • origin
    Republic of Korea
  • Size(Capacity)
    27mmX12mmX10mm
  • Color
    dark gray
  • Material
    PBT plastic package
  • Function
    optical signal receiver
OMF-14xx is VCSEL transmitter in 850nm wavelength of industry standard. OMF-24xx receivers are attainable up to 155Mbps~2.5Gbps data rate and 2km link distance.
Also the transmitters and receivers is housed plastic package made of high strength, heat resistant, chemically resistant, flame retardant plastic so it is cost effective and high performance. Transmitters and receivers are directly compatible with ""industry-standard"" connectors: ST, SC, FC, SMA. They are completely specified with multimode fiber size including 62.5/125㎛ and 50/125㎛
-Features-
• High performance VCSEL Laser diode Transmitter and Photodiode(TIA) Receiver in 850nm wavelength
• Data rates up to 2.5Gbps
• Long link distance up to 2km
• Specified with multimode fiber: 50/125㎛, 62.5/125㎛
• Connection port: ST / SC / FC / SMA
• Reliable optical properties under -40°C~85°C environmental ex-treme
• Low power consumption
-Applications-
• Industrial fast Ethernet
• Industrial control link
• Local area network
• Modems & multiflexers
• Computer to peripheral links
• Central office switch and PBX links
• Digital cross connect links
• Computer monitor links
• Video links
 
* Industrial networking structure is getting bigger and more complicated.
* The electrical communication via coaxial cable have some difficulties about malfunction of devices caused by noise and short-distance transmission.
* It is changing to fiber optic communication for industrial networking as the best way to long distance communication and no-noise.
* Opto Marine’s optical modules are main parts to convert electric signal to optical signal and transmit and receive the data for the application.
* The module types are transmitters applied with 850nm VCSEL light source and receivers applied with 850nm PD(TIA).
* 850nm VCSEL transmitters is for high speed as 155Mbps ~ 2.5Gbps and long link up to 2km without repeater.
* Transmitters and receivers are directly compatible ST, SC, FC, SMA types in accordance with connection port.
* Also the modules are designed to install directly on customized board in the field

* OMF-14xx series are models of industrial optical transmitter module and OMF-24xx series are models of industrial optical receiver module.
* OMF-14xx transmitters adapted VCSEL(Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser) chip are possible to link longer distance requirement for industrial control network. With the OMF-24xx receivers, the data rate of up to 2.5Gbps can be attained.
* All transmitters and receivers are housed plastic package made of high strength, heat resistant, chemically resistant, flame retardant plastic so it is cost effective and reliable optical properties.
* Transmitters and receivers are optimized for use with 50/125µm and 62.5/125µm multimode fiber and there are ST, SC, FC, SMA types in accordance with connection port.
* So the modules are possible to install directly on customized board in the field.
 
Model No.
OMF-14xx (Tx : VCSEL)
OMF-15xx (Tx : LED)
OMF-24xx (Rx : PD+TIA)
OMF-12xx (Tx : LED)
OMF-22xx (Rx : PD)
Wavelength
850nm
650nm
Data rate
155Mbps~2Gbps
0~100Mbd
Link distance
2km
500mtr
Fiber optic fiber
62.5/125μm, 50/125μm
Multimode fiber
1mm POF fiber
Connection port
ST, SC, FC, SMA
ST, SC, FC, SMA, POF
Certificate
RoHS, TUV
RoHS

PAYMENTS DETAILS

This supplier supports payments for offline orders
  • Telegraphic Transfer : T/T
Contact Payment Manager
  • Name : Park Yoon ho
  • Tel : 82-0626027908
  • Email : sales@optomarine.com

SHIPPING

Shipping from : Republic of Korea
  • 333 Cheomdangwagi-ro, Buk-gu, Gwangju (61008)
Can't find a valid Shipping method for supplier account. Please contact the pertaining representative for detailed information.
Opto Marine Co., Ltd.

Opto Marine Co., Ltd.

Seller_Mail
  • The person in charge

    Yoon ho Park
  • Telephone

    82-626027908
  • Fax

    82-626027909
  • Address

    333 Cheomdangwagi-ro, Buk-gu, Gwangju (61008)
Introduction
Opto Marine Co., Ltd. develops and manufactures light source module for industrial network and IoT based on the optical packaging &RF technology and is doing business for optical sensor field for shipbuilding and marine. We have established a Technical research institute to produce more reliable optical module and have been endeavoring to develop excellent technology. Through various inspections on product performance and safety, It has been certified by ISO, TUV, RoHS and proved its technology and safety internationally. Opto marine will strive to lead the world market with our technology and product.
  • Business Type :
    Manufacturer
  • Main Product :
    Industrial fiber optic module
  • Established :
    2011-11-28
  • Total Annual Revenue :
    6 million to 10 billion (KRW)
  • Total Employees :
    5~10 people

CUSTOMER QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

0 / 4000

질문이 없습니다.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS (0)

At least 10~1000 characters.

0/ 1000

COMPARISON TO SIMILAR ITEMS more

  • FTTH Optical Power Meter
  • Keystone Jack [DEK1233SH]
  • Korea Bioptic To meet Many Testing Applications Fiber Optic Power Meter (BOPM-2000)
  • ASN Wristband Sensor for RTLS
  • LED transmitter in 650nm wavelengh OMF-1242
GENERAL GENERAL
Opto Marine Co., Ltd. Seller's Store
  • Response Level
      more than 70%
  • Supplier Level
      1 million to 10 billion(KRW)
  • Transaction Level
      less than 5
SUPPLIER BEST
  • LED transmitter in 650nm wavelengh OMF-1242
  • VCSEL transmitter in 850nm wavelengh OMF-1414T
  • Receiver in 650nm wavelengh OMF-2246

Gobiz Korea, as the operator of mediation service or mail-order broker, shall not be held responsible for the sale order.
The responsibility on the ordering, delivery, and product refund belongs to the seller.

  • facebook
  • twitter
  • youtube
  • LinkedIn