Go to body Contents
NST Media Converter

NSH-2108 converts from UTP to optic signal and connect remote networks

  • Payment
    L/C(sight) , OT , T/T
  • MOQ
    Negotiable
  • Supply Details

    Depend on quantity

  • Country of sale
    Asia, Americas, Europe, Middle East, World Wide
  • PRICE
    • FOB

      Depend on quantity

ITEM SPECIFICS

  • Brand
    NST Media Converter
    Model NSH-2108
  • origin
    Republic of Korea
  • Size(Capacity)
    168(W) x 126(D) x 44(H) mm
  • Function
    Flexible and Extendable Media Converter Solution
  • Style
    Wide Temperature operation
  • Features
    Simplified deployment and ease of use with small size
  • Package Includes
    DIN Rail, Wall and Rack-Mountable
[Features]
 
Optic Converter
 
• Converts from UTP to Optic signal and connect remote networks.
• NST presents variety range of Optic Converter with 100Mbps, 1Gbps and different interface of multi mode, single mode and WDM. Selected models support SNMP management feature.
 
1.jpg
 
• NSH-2108 Series of Robust and Reliable high performance managed GbE media converter provides 1 to 8-ports 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 SFP Uplink Slot. 
• Built tough, NSH-2108 Series withstand harsh environment and best for plant, office and public infrastructure where reliable performance is required.
• NSH-2108 Series, Managed GbE Media Converter with 1 to 8 Port 10/100/1000Base-T and 1-Slot 1000Base-X SFP. Robust & Reliable media converter. DIN rail, Rack or Wall mount. FAN less rugged design.
 
 
 
[Applications]
 
• 1 to 8 Port 10/100/1000Base-T 
• 1-Slot 1000Base-X SFP 
• Flexible and Extendable Media Converter Solution 
• Wide Temperature operation
• Support Gigabit Ethernet
• Redundant Power Supply (Internal SMPS and External Adapter)
• Simplified deployment and ease of use with small size
• Robust Design for harsh environment
• DIN Rail, Wall and Rack-Mountable
 
 
 
[Specifications]
 
• Supports  SFP module
• Converts 1Gbps SFP to 10/100/1000Mbps UTP RJ-45 port (Network switch)
• Product is less than B6-paper size
• IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z Standard
• Supports 3 types mounting method (Rack Mount, DIN Rail Mount, Wall Mount)
• Auto-negotiation  at 10/100/1000Mbps
• Half/Full-duplex setting by changing the external DIP switch
• Supports SNMPv1/v2c/v3 
• Supports 1Gbps SFP module, OM3 cable
• QoS and System event logging 
• Built-in WEB, CLI(Commend Line Interface) for Telnet, SSH
• Auto-negotiation, LLCF setup via CLI and WEB
• Console Port
• FAN Less, Rugged shape case for heat-sink
• Support external and internal power supply at the same time.
• Electric surge characteristic on the power input satisfices over 4 KV.
• Remote reboot, remote Software upgrade
• Auto-MDIX

PAYMENTS DETAILS

This supplier supports payments for offline orders
  • Letter of Credit : L/C(sight)
  • OT
  • Telegraphic Transfer : T/T
Contact Payment Manager
  • Name : CHUNG HEE CHO
  • Tel : 82-28573900
  • Email : cho@nstco.co.kr

SHIPPING

Shipping from : Republic of Korea
  • 14 Gasan digital 2-ro, Geumcheon-gu, Seoul (08592)
NST CO.,LTD

NST CO.,LTD

Seller_Mail
  • The person in charge

    ChungHee Cho
  • Telephone

    82-28573900
  • Fax

    82-28565005
  • Address

    14 Gasan digital 2-ro, Geumcheon-gu, Seoul (08592)
Introduction
NST is the number one company in Korea who designs and manufactures Ethernet Switch and other network equipment. Since being founded 20 years ago, NST’s mission has been to contribute with its technology in making people be safer in hyper-connected society. With in-house R&D experts and ISO9001 quality management system, NST designs and produces a wide array of reliable Ethernet switching products in Korea - quality products including L2, L3 Ethernet Switch, Industrial Switch, Railway Ethernet Switch, PoE Switch, Home Network Ethernet Switch and Wireless LAN AP. NST, a certified ‘Innovative Company’ from Korean government, is now ready to deliver the most reliable network products to you. To learn more about NST, our products, and our vision, visit our site at www.nstco.co.kr. KEEP YOU CONNECTED
  • Business Type :
    Manufacturer
  • Main Product :
    NSH2110, NHM2227F, NCM104P, NAP11ACW
  • Established :
    1999-05-25
  • Total Annual Revenue :
    7~8 billion (KRW)
  • Total Employees :
    11~50 people

CUSTOMER QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

0 / 4000

질문이 없습니다.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS (0)

At least 10~1000 characters.

0/ 1000

COMPARISON TO SIMILAR ITEMS more

  • No Items
PLATINUMPLATINUM
NST CO.,LTD Seller's Store
  • Response Level
      41% ~ 50%
  • Supplier Level
      5~10 billion (KRW)
  • Transaction Level
      less than 5
SUPPLIER BEST
  • NSH-HOME the best home switch in Korea with various speed, number of ports and PoE
  • NAP-11AC Wireless LAN AP provides seamless connectivity through its sleek design
  • NCM-100 allows you to use the existing legacy coaxial cable to connect network cameras

Gobiz Korea, as the operator of mediation service or mail-order broker, shall not be held responsible for the sale order.
The responsibility on the ordering, delivery, and product refund belongs to the seller.

  • instagram
  • facebook
  • twitter
  • youtube
  • LinkedIn